Shri Enterprises
Shri Enterprises
Shahdara, Delhi
GST No. 07AQIPS7724B1ZR
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0794254637876% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Connectors Manufacturer

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include ftth fast connector.

Ftth Fast Connector

Ftth  Fast  Connector
  • Ftth  Fast  Connector
  • Ftth  Fast  Connector
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 27 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Temperature-40 deg C~+75 deg C
Usage/ApplicationCATV Network
Dimensions50 mm
BrandOptivision
Cable DiametersLess Than Equal 100 N
Insertion LossMore Than Equal 50dB
Return LossMore Than Equal 50dB
Tension TestLess Than Equal 100 N
MCATSC Connector

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector<br /><p>The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.<br /><br /><br />The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.<br /><br /><br /><br />Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.</p><p> </p><p>Note: For more information about this product or other type quik connector, Pls send me an inquiry!</p><p><br />1,Specification</p><table><tr><td>Connector Type</td><td>SC</td><td>Polishing</td><td>APC</td></tr><tr><td>Ferrule</td><td>Ceramic</td><td>Fiber Mode</td><td>9/125μm Singlemode</td></tr><tr><td>Cable Diameters</td><td>0.9/2.0/3.0mm</td><td>Dimension</td><td>50mm</td></tr><tr><td>Insertion Loss</td><td>≤0.35dB</td><td>Return Loss</td><td>≥50dB</td></tr><tr><td>Tension Test</td><td>≥100N</td><td>Operating Temperature</td><td>-40°C~+75°C<br /></td></tr></table>
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

3.8/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 251 Users

  • 5★51%
  • 4★11%
  • 3★10%
  • 2★7%
  • 1★21%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response73%
  • Quality     75%
  • Delivery   71%

Most Relevant Reviews

G
★★★★★★★★★★
08-July-22
Gulzar
Apra, Punjab
ok
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
07-October-22
Diljinder
Pathankot, Punjab
Product Name : Optical Transmitter
Response
Quality
Delivery
S
★★★★★★★★★★
28-September-22
Sri
Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
Product Name : GPON ONT Router
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Abhishek Gupta (Manager)
Shri Enterprises
A-140, Street No.2, Jagatpuri
Shahdara, Delhi - 110093, India


Call Us


Send E-mail